Friday, October 29, 2010


Hello people :) i know i have been gone for a while... was actually in Korea! will post some pictures soon. and i am suffering from withdrawal symptoms of the lack of scrapping Honestly!

Today i am going to share this recent hangout place i got to know from a friend and i just have to share it here. This is like a dream cafe *giggles*

The deco and furniture are simply soooOo calling out to me..

The dessert is simply to die for! isnt it sooo cute the caterpillar.

Here comes the tiny details that makes me scream i love that place!

The toilet door!

 A gift given to the Owners by their friends isnt it so lovely!

 Even the posters are so cool.

It is situated at 93 East Coast Road Singapore just in case you have a Sweet Tooth Crave.

Friday, October 15, 2010


Been keeping my lips seal and anxious to share this with everyone LOL......

and YES i MADE it on the Creative Team whoo hoo! Cant wait to be designing with all the wonderful ladies above. I really am excited on be on this jouney!

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Friendship Card

Another Card this time round it is a Friendship Card! Made the background myself by stamping flourish elements, not forgetting butterflies in purple CS! Left over from previous card. Somehow purple and kraft make a good combi too so try it out!

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Thank you Card

Purple has always been my favourite color but somehow it just never got together whenever a LO or card is being made. Today with all couraged (*giggles*) took out the purple cardstock and completed a Thank you card. What do you think.

Stamped and embossed the butterfly image with clear powder, this makes the image stand out. Purple and black somehow always go together :)

Thursday, October 7, 2010

Am i Dreaming

Was in the usual mid week blues working as usual busy as always and then i reach for my phone to check my mails. i could not believe what i saw lol.

Anyway am all in smiles and still thinking i must have been dreaming.....

Something to share soon.

Sneak peak at what i have been up to, will upload soon.

Sunday, October 3, 2010

KCK Challenge #1

I am very excited that KCK is having their first Challenge! Love the fact that they have papers that suit the customary wedding theme like having "Xi" incoporated in the papers :) was hunting around for papers to do my guest book and finally found it.

i have to apologize for the poor quality of photos as i did not have a chance to take a good photo of it on the actual day. Below are the first and last page of the guestbooks

They have a wide range of Glitter papers that suit all theme check it out Here.

Friday, October 1, 2010

Prima Aug BAP

Am so happy when i look over at Prima site 2 days ago ! Although i did not win the Aug BAP i am still very happy to have my LO being mention Here! :)

Congrates to Camilla Ekman ! Go over to check out all the other wonderful LOs submitted.

Very much wanted to submit a LO for Sept BAP but i guess i have to give it a miss this time.

Cheers for now!